Skip to main content
Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong

Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong, Sikkim

Local delivery, installation & support in Pakyong

Pakyong Price ₹35,000
SKU: AMMCITY1-1590

Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong (Sikkim)

If you run a business in Pakyong, Sikkim, the Paper Plate Making Machine deserves a serious look. It is built by our Delhi factory, delivered to Pakyong, and backed by direct manufacturer support.

Entrepreneurs in Pakyong are value-conscious, and rightly so. The Paper Plate Making Machine matches that mindset — a solid Heavy Duty Steel build, semi-automatic operation and running costs that stay low even in high-utilisation months.

Why Buy the Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong?

In practical terms, the Paper Plate Making Machine gives you 100-200 pcs/hour in a normal working day, runs on 1 HP power and is built from Heavy Duty Steel. That is the specification summary Pakyong buyers ask for first, and it is exactly what the machine delivers.

The listed price is not the whole story; the full cost is the machine plus years of running it. With 1 HP power usage and easy maintenance, the Paper Plate Making Machine keeps that running cost low for Pakyong operators.

Key Strengths for Pakyong Buyers

  • Low-maintenance design with spares available across Sikkim
  • Pays back fast thanks to 100-200 pcs/hour output and low running cost
  • Safe, straightforward electricals — easy for any local mechanic in Sikkim
  • Compact fit (a compact footprint) for small production rooms in Pakyong
  • Designed to expand with your business as it grows in Pakyong
  • Simple semi-automatic controls — a worker in Pakyong learns it within a day

Who Uses the Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong

The Paper Plate Making Machine is the quiet back-rooms hero of many units in Pakyong. It needs no special foundation, no imported consumables and no expert engineer — exactly what small Pakyong businesses need to run independently.

Delivery Coverage: Pakyong & Nearby

Our delivery and service grid covers Pakyong plus Lachung, Rumtek Monastery, Zuluk, Jorethang and surrounding areas. So even if your workshop sits slightly outside Pakyong proper, the machine reaches you and the support comes to you without extra hassle.

Price of Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong

The current Pakyong price for the Paper Plate Making Machine is ₹35,000. This factory-direct quote covers delivery to Pakyong; installation and training are arranged separately with the shipment. For a written quotation to your Pakyong address, call or WhatsApp 8588870191.

Installation, Training & Support in Pakyong

Installing the Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong is part of the package we stand behind. Our technicians commission it, run the first trial and train your operators — most Pakyong units are producing on the very day of installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What support do I get after buying in Pakyong?

Yes, we keep a stock of fast-moving spare parts and can despatch them anywhere in Sikkim, including Pakyong, so downtime stays minimal even in heavy usage periods.

Can I get a custom build of the Paper Plate Making Machine for Pakyong?

Most deliveries to Pakyong happen within 5 to 12 working days, depending on the exact address and distance from our Delhi factory. Insured, tracked transport is used and you receive despatch updates at every stage.

What is the current price of the Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong?

The current offer for Pakyong is ₹35,000 for the Paper Plate Making Machine, factory-direct. Prices are region-specific, so call 8588870191 and we will confirm your locked quotation for Pakyong within a short call.

Do you keep spare parts available for Pakyong buyers?

You get genuine spare parts, warranty service and technical guidance for the life of the machine. Whether you are in Pakyong or elsewhere in Sikkim, the same support number remains available.

Is the Paper Plate Making Machine easy for a new worker in Pakyong to operate?

It is one of the easiest machines of its kind to run — semi-automatic controls, clear layout and 1 HP power requirement. New workers in Pakyong typically become productive within a day.

How to Order Paper Plate Making Machine in Pakyong

Ready to get started in Pakyong? One call to 8588870191 is all it takes. Mention that you are buying for Pakyong, Sikkim, and our team will take care of the quotation, freight and installation planning without any back-and-forth.

Get a Quick Quote

Paper Plate Making Machine Paper Plate Making Machine
Delivery in Pakyong, Sikkim
Price in Pakyong ₹35,000 Manufacturer-direct · inclusive of standard accessories
Call 8588870191 WhatsApp Now

Pan-India delivery & installation

8588870191

Call Now WhatsApp Wishlist Cart Enquiry